When the expanded staff of Georgian national team was named, journalists and fans had a lot of questions. First of all, it was about Tskitishvili, Vladimer Boisa, Giorgi Gamkrelidze, Lasha Pargalava, who had not been called up for the team. Basketball federation made official comment about it and talked about rejuvenating process of the team. There is no person who is against such process, but it is fact that these mentioned players can bring success to national team not only at this qualifying European championship, in the future too. The first circle of European 2013 qualifying proved our opinion. As a result Kokoskov had very short substitution bench and first alarming signal switched on against Romania, which was not very strong rival. Pachulia missed this match, it was evident that Romanians had progress in team playing as well as in individualism but in spite of this we managed to win this match. At the press-conference after the match neither chairman of Georgian national team nor his assistant appeared. Manuchar Markoishvilia nd Viktor Sanikidze answered out questions. But they could not talk about staffing of the team or tactic. The same happened before the match against Latvia and after the dramatic match with them. Chairman of Georgian national team again avoided to meet journalists and when our web-site criticized his such behavior ( you really agree with us that it was not unfair), Mister Igor replies us with help of press-office of Georgian Basketball Federation. According to them he will talk to us when our team will fail. -