3:46 | 29.03.2018 | Viewed []
Jano Ananidze: "What Happened was Difficult to Imagine"
The midfielder of the Georgian national team Jano Ananidze has released a statement after the operation. 25-year-old football player thanked for support. In addition, he hopes that the rehabilitation period will pass quickly.
“A few hours ago the operation was completed, which was successfully passes as the doctors say. The rehabilitation period will take some time. It was hard for me to imagine what happened. I missed a long period, but finally I am back, but I got a serious injury. Now your support is very important. I want to thank all those who shared my pain and supported me. I am grateful to you”, - wrote Ananidze in the social network.
Recall, that Jano Ananidze was seriously injured in the meeting against Lithuania. On March 28, he was operated on the right knee in Rome. According to preliminary information, the rehabilitation period will last for 6 months.